?

Log in

 
 
01 January 2010 @ 12:00 am
FO  
FRIENDS ONLY!

Comment to be added.
 
 
 
Robynprettykhaki on September 24th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
add me?
Meaghanhockeyislife_xx on September 24th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
added :)
fair.redx0x_bianca on October 6th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
WHAA??!?! I DIDN'T KNOW YOU MADE A NEW ACC..
ADDD MEH MEAGHAN!!!
Meaghanhockeyislife_xx on October 6th, 2008 12:05 pm (UTC)
lmfao, you're add XD
suicidal_knife on March 23rd, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
I think we should be friends.
We both love hockey + have an addiction to Tim Hortons and hate Sean Avery & The Sedins.

Although I love Darcy Tucker xD

PLUS WE HAVE THE SAME NAME.
Meaghanhockeyislife_xx on March 23rd, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
Sure! :)

Lol, I think I can live with the Darcy Tucker thing.
I'm usually good about respecting opinions.
ashley: carey ; determinationwowashley on April 8th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
hey, we both seem to love hockey so i thought we should be friends. add? :DD
Meaghanhockeyislife_xx on April 8th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
for sure :)
k_letangk_letang on July 24th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
pour luc
Of course the Cup win was for Luc.....always Luc...
suicidal_knife on September 26th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
I totally had you unadded for some odd reason. I'm sorry ♥
I just added you back! :(
Meaghan: Pittsburgh Penguins: Kris Letanghockeyislife_xx on September 26th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
Ah, no biggie. Lol.
:)
bleached beagle.: [NFL] signal-callerblinding_voip on November 14th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
Hockey, hockey, hockey! And baseball! And the Patriots! Why aren't we friends yet?! XD

Okay, so, different teams except the Pats, but hey! That's part of the fun, right? So I added you, if that's okay. :D
Meaghan: Calgary Flames: Lombo Fauxhawkhockeyislife_xx on November 15th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
Haha =)
To be honest, most of my good friends are fans of the teams I hate, but like you said, that's what makes it fun. So, no, I don't mind at all! I added you back.
i'm shifting into soup mode.offside on February 23rd, 2010 03:25 am (UTC)
hay @oneroomcity from twitta. add me k bye.
Meaghan: WJHC: Stefan Della Rover - Lip Lickhockeyislife_xx on February 23rd, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
added :)
delaguitaredelaguitare on April 4th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
BIANCA HERE ADDD MEEEHH
ashley: cammi; we got this onequiteunwell on October 13th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
hi! it's ashley (wowashley), i made a new journal. add me again?
Meaghanhockeyislife_xx on October 14th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
of course!